Fundai

Pishgaman Fanavari and Danesh Aramis Company (TAPSI) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
TAPSI
Industry
Computer and related activities
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment962,0931,392,381402,206138,315122,11795,213
Intangible assets48,855,76742,755,03815,774,5197,127,6264,104,8401,616,692
Long-term investments200,060200,060301000
Total non-current assets50,017,92044,351,23916,181,4377,282,6374,243,7201,721,968
Orders and prepayments53,009138,561264,15073,728163,12334,526
Inventory of materials and goods4,67973,67022,3433,9712,959547
Trade and other receivables3,880,5551,770,5691,742,162610,587308,05267,029
Short-term investments520,2506,18725,79471,2543,634351,178
Cash1,462,431611,570528,9861,410,51144,687231,523
Total current assets5,920,9242,600,5572,583,4632,170,051522,455684,803
Total assets55,938,84446,951,79618,764,9009,452,6884,766,1752,406,771
Capital2,462,5672,462,5672,462,5672,462,5671,170,5291,170,529
Legal reserve237,527237,527205,05180,5557,6573,549
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)196,981769,2563,236,3351,363,412265,578-97,877
Total equity2,897,0753,469,3505,929,3983,896,1421,443,7641,076,201
Long-term payables18,377,4155,049,7296,629,013819,39000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision1,643,0161,044,092584,227360,182224,37591,656
Total non-current liabilities20,020,4316,093,8217,213,2401,179,572224,37591,656
Trade and other payables5,003,1889,952,1313,058,4551,902,3501,580,962409,525
Tax payable892,6971,307,534784,072492,947242,68758,398
Dividends payable198,161204,72399,92977,46519,8990
Financial facilities26,508,94725,645,3691,482,2941,858,244992,987720,577
Total current liabilities33,021,33837,388,6255,622,2624,376,9743,098,0361,238,914
Total liabilities53,041,76943,482,44612,835,5025,556,5463,322,4111,330,570
Total equity and liabilities55,938,84446,951,79618,764,9009,452,6884,766,1752,406,771

Reporting periods

27 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.