Fundai

Pegah Isfahan Pasteurized Milk Company (GHSHESEFA) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
GHSHESEFA
Industry
Dairy producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/07/30To 1402/09/30To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30
Direct consumable materials85,653,40437,987,44623,568,39120,406,27119,011,91211,183,811
Direct production wages3,375,8192,210,2711,472,2711,065,243828,552572,793
Production overhead5,361,8403,106,0721,941,0721,535,3561,190,223841,950
Total94,391,06343,303,78926,981,73423,006,87021,030,68712,598,554
Cost of goods manufactured94,391,06343,303,78926,981,73423,006,87021,030,68712,598,554
Finished goods inventory at beginning of period1,283,573893,4311,336,1411,042,9311,591,768639,226
Finished goods inventory at end of period-2,518,156-1,869,044-527,071-858,411-951,563-948,670
Cost of goods sold93,156,48042,328,17627,790,80423,191,39021,670,89212,289,110
Cost of services rendered2,814,1251,232,42838,28330,4904,87513,902
Total cost95,970,60543,560,60427,829,08723,221,88021,675,76712,303,012

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.