Fundai

Pars Oil Company (SHNAFT) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
SHNAFT
Industry
Engine oil producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Extractmillion rials314,16687,45243,71950,28281,41569,788
Extract (export)million rials30,167,54814,043,57411,908,7258,174,6387,687,8955,043,783
Gasoline engine oilmillion rials32,631,31124,551,91512,302,27210,892,0046,877,4223,729,871
Gasoline engine oil (export)million rials1,190,72830,77367,52948,47033,482269,646
Diesel engine oilmillion rials30,660,00917,724,23012,727,7309,623,8437,746,0524,630,101
Diesel engine oil (export)million rials44,0821,697,914445,844166,850163,66724,314
Gear oilmillion rials6,803,2863,787,3602,615,8082,088,8181,810,7901,417,879
Gear oil (export)million rials2,133011,9603,569--
Othermillion rials8,109,191--0-0
Industrial oilsmillion rials29,467,52912,710,5955,647,3504,636,1103,446,3092,418,404
Industrial oils (export)million rials28,4246,65118,639-5,5690
Base oilmillion rials22,918,78310,929,5694,849,9553,631,4362,049,854502,433
Base oil (export)million rials45,958,98724,965,37714,061,61610,360,7749,607,8599,951,289
Slack waxmillion rials1,954,0202,332,0172,162,0192,462,4821,425,1611,040,523
Slack wax (export)million rials3,211,4552,119,3352,210,3192,192,4461,457,6831,425,934
Paraffin (export)million rials2,537,2931,436,017090,78921,15029,717
Greasemillion rials7,524,9194,313,7163,139,2692,488,4052,001,2571,096,667
Grease (export)million rials6,636037,98609074,497
Total domestic salesmillion rials146,879,99178,952,62544,543,61736,907,71726,576,27615,595,777
Totalmillion rials230,027,277123,252,26673,306,23557,960,12645,555,88232,360,949
Total export salesmillion rials83,147,28644,299,64128,762,61821,052,40918,979,60616,765,172

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.