Fundai

Pars Oil Company (SHNAFT) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
SHNAFT
Industry
Engine oil producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Salaries and wages expense1,800,185812,844551,530392,470271,237184,885
Bank commission and financial services expense1,766,521856,233----
Administrative and selling centers' share of production overhead1,559,805-----
Depreciation expense30,96123,46212,6119,5429,2758,536
Consumable materials expense160,7915,1343,6644,1521,1802,047
Advertising expense333,034205,193127,936227,863108,14866,796
Transportation and transfer expense8,435,2014,956,2483,780,1911,381,503932,562721,071
Other expenses1,142,737163,3721,258,7301,087,440780,007429,914
Total15,311,4027,910,3995,734,6623,102,9702,102,4091,413,749

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.