Fundai

Melli Shimi Keshavarz Company (SHEMELI) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
SHEMELI
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Emulsifiable oilmillion rials756,764307,55239,72741,8753,75813,218
Liquid pesticidesmillion rials2,416,4141,050,9651,554,629608,4561,104,937733,295
Powder pesticidesmillion rials1,338,764512,471703,039143,494501,052166,156
Other productsmillion rials492,24698,60193,24722,897184,47043,509
ZDDPmillion rials354,335451,528223,444267,914156,552112,430
Total domestic salesmillion rials5,358,5232,421,1172,614,0861,084,6361,950,7691,068,608
Total export salesmillion rials000000
Total sales returnsmillion rials-17,440-3,286-108,752-115,437-161-
Totalmillion rials5,341,0832,417,8312,505,334969,1991,950,6081,068,608

Reporting periods

60 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1400/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.