Fundai

Tabriz Oil Refining Company (SHABRIZ) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHABRIZ
Industry
Refineries
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment93,584,21564,115,46139,544,17733,371,41822,932,20817,171,378
Intangible assets2,778,1182,817,3572,911,1573,047,0283,7354,244
Long-term investments88,209,15928,023,47426,809,1599,959,1599,959,1599,959,159
Total non-current assets184,571,49294,980,29269,333,98246,684,85933,190,88027,291,581
Orders and prepayments17,424,5805,737,7905,584,1993,473,5632,653,5621,110,740
Inventory of materials and goods174,456,33482,905,07655,323,70787,235,97483,976,18446,331,416
Trade and other receivables792,458,861225,893,218163,707,09675,349,01159,405,87928,853,894
Short-term investments6,947,45223,600,4581,586,0008,752,0003,315,0913,420,051
Cash36,132,82416,121,0233,322,7278,927,11025,204,67913,669,076
Total current assets1,027,420,051354,257,565229,523,729183,737,658174,555,39593,385,177
Total assets1,211,991,543449,237,857298,857,711230,422,517207,746,275120,676,758
Capital30,000,00030,000,00030,000,00030,000,00010,000,00010,000,000
Legal reserve3,000,0003,000,0003,000,0003,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Other reserves212,956,091117,054,95577,106,96043,935,1383,733,3313,733,331
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)419,878,87990,224,67636,723,28027,379,22162,733,43740,771,168
Treasury shares-723,179-575,737-543,298-546,090-372,484-157,712
Total equity665,895,262239,762,030146,286,942103,811,35196,979,05455,346,787
Employee end-of-service benefits provision39,569,65821,365,61214,724,79311,109,8017,818,3905,892,825
Total non-current liabilities39,569,65821,365,61214,724,79311,109,8017,818,3905,892,825
Trade and other payables99,114,83866,178,26550,477,38027,791,13621,821,7405,248,817
Tax payable114,262,60835,697,51524,013,25519,096,79023,849,5317,976,087
Dividends payable144,326,02062,285,64451,551,88063,306,50350,247,57139,793,273
Total current liabilities506,526,623188,110,215137,845,976115,501,365102,948,83159,437,146
Total liabilities546,096,281209,475,827152,570,769126,611,166110,767,22165,329,971
Total equity and liabilities1,211,991,543449,237,857298,857,711230,422,517207,746,275120,676,758

Reporting periods

71 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.