Fundai

Sepid Makian (SEPID) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SEPID
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment31,565,05328,671,78824,674,88815,796,4409,297,0034,578,942
Intangible assets107,77083,30681,54345,88136,33430,882
Long-term investments51,23740,51529,01629,01629,01629,016
Other assets215,231198,030197,689303,581109,25054,550
Total non-current assets31,939,29128,993,63924,983,13616,174,9189,471,6034,693,390
Orders and prepayments11,790,0116,079,2262,707,0821,859,4361,404,8371,559,810
Inventory of materials and goods161,581,02637,883,83029,483,28724,401,25012,228,7905,114,065
Trade and other receivables39,689,20611,410,2677,243,4483,791,8971,534,098505,347
Cash14,471,6243,756,0561,489,4522,279,4463,444,7831,852,051
Total current assets227,531,86759,129,37940,923,26932,332,02918,612,5089,031,273
Total assets259,471,15888,123,01865,906,40548,506,94728,084,11113,724,663
Capital9,000,0009,000,0009,000,0003,000,0003,000,0001,005,000
Legal reserve900,000834,871786,406300,000300,000100,500
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)97,694,7936,374,1353,778,131-9,949,3095,536,623
Total equity107,594,79316,209,00613,564,53717,322,20613,249,3096,642,123
Long-term payables1,922,983549,2570000
Long-term financial facilities2,546,8821,799,6493,077,4882,341,30200
Employee end-of-service benefits provision5,390,1713,013,0932,035,8761,274,802893,252445,835
Total non-current liabilities9,860,0365,361,9995,113,3643,616,104893,252445,835
Trade and other payables79,615,13439,790,31830,693,00213,488,3154,915,1601,567,110
Tax payable1,825,556123,21370,2562552554,129
Dividends payable6,723,1941,683,0553,560,8632,966,1151,834,4022,371,610
Total current liabilities142,016,32966,552,01347,228,50427,568,63713,941,5506,636,705
Total liabilities151,876,36571,914,01252,341,86831,184,74114,834,8027,082,540
Total equity and liabilities259,471,15888,123,01865,906,40548,506,94728,084,11113,724,663

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.