Fundai

Alumetak Company (FALUM) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
FALUM
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31
Direct consumable materials9,920,6877,477,5034,653,140
Direct production wages204,042147,65666,007
Production overhead766,932539,115241,098
Total10,891,6618,164,2744,960,245
Net work-in-process inventory250,000-53,9060
Cost of goods manufactured11,141,6618,110,3684,960,245
Finished goods inventory at beginning of period871,590903,540631,557
Finished goods inventory at end of period-1,000,000-755,985-631,557
Cost of goods sold11,013,2518,257,9234,960,245
Total cost11,013,2518,495,7655,520,245

Reporting periods

10 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1402/12/29 to the period ending 1405/03/31.