Fundai

Alumetak Company (FALUM) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
FALUM
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Shield wiremillion rials79,0071,90367,5435,46538,569252
Cables, assortedmillion rials2,252,9831,235,727676,155725,367541,197451,345
Profiles and busbars, assortedmillion rials109,271205,77897,149196,63633,93186,140
OPGWmillion rials71,119016,0902,23541,61612,656
Sheathed cablemillion rials585,250039,27910,4680-
Sheathed cable (export)million rials356,453555,414109,814103,91120,052-
Export cables, assorted (export)million rials122,0671,052,6520371,9180221,814
Busbar, toll-manufacturedmillion rials7,7342,6401,2712,09405,126
Toll-processed cablemillion rials6,4376,42931,4785,346235,396514,370
Shield wire, toll processingmillion rials2,49019,8648,319001,601
Discountsmillion rials-6,29200000
Total domestic salesmillion rials3,097,6301,443,408896,216940,171655,313550,393
Totalmillion rials3,647,1463,080,4071,695,6821,423,440910,7611,293,304
Total export salesmillion rials478,5201,608,066109,814475,82920,052221,814
Total service revenuemillion rials16,66128,933689,6527,440235,396521,097
Total sales returnsmillion rials60,627-0-00

Reporting periods

95 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.