Fundai

Alumetak Company (FALUM) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
FALUM
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1401/09/30To 1400/09/30To 1399/09/30
Shield wiremillion rials60,62715,02755,1909,79938,17822,692
Profiles and busbars, assortedmillion rials804,347465,122186,516205,09198,39456,280
Cables, assortedmillion rials6,098,3813,829,4572,304,2391,545,3291,444,1931,341,605
OPGWmillion rials180,903139,69139,4920406,36222,450
Sheathed cablemillion rials34,834-----
Sheathed cable (export)million rials345,777-----
Export cables, assorted (export)million rials2,962,5363,964,4002,491,983---
Toll-processed cablemillion rials771,538100,990461,87981,33972,66136,329
Contract revenuemillion rials185,220110,896801,220---
Busbar, toll-manufacturedmillion rials19,54636,71630,6716,298--
Shield wire, toll processingmillion rials11,4873064,924---
Othermillion rials-21,057-28,738-207,107---
Total domestic salesmillion rials7,179,0924,449,2972,585,437---
Totalmillion rials11,454,1398,834,1946,417,0603,506,8863,544,9271,962,029
Total export salesmillion rials3,308,3134,164,7272,732,828---
Total service revenuemillion rials987,791248,9081,305,902---

Reporting periods

50 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/03/31.