Fundai

Iran Aluminium Company (FAIRA) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
FAIRA
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Pure ingotmillion rials49,976,41737,187,51623,785,80847,935,96737,795,34816,914,167
Alloy ingotmillion rials253,645365,2340000
Billetmillion rials3,627,6942,371,477553,1911,092,4561,811,858212,936
Pure ingot export (export)million rials41,133,86517,183,70220,531,41447,310,41026,758,06970,987,201
Total domestic salesmillion rials53,857,75639,924,22724,338,99949,028,42339,607,20617,127,103
Totalmillion rials94,991,62157,107,92944,870,41396,338,83366,365,27588,114,304
Total export salesmillion rials41,133,86517,183,70220,531,41447,310,41026,758,06970,987,201

Reporting periods

119 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.