Fundai

Iran Aluminium Company (FAIRA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
FAIRA
Industry
Basic metals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1400/06/31To 1399/06/31
Property, plant and equipment46,784,10932,466,97325,723,32719,687,5859,476,5879,574,885
Intangible assets30692,09488,75988,75987,79987,799
Long-term investments19,345,00910,231,0091,125,4591,125,4591,052,485368,459
Long-term receivables15,454,22512,032,74413,062,8227,424,98700
Other assets2,105,4182,253,7922,172,518590,185222,929187,324
Total non-current assets83,689,06757,076,61242,172,88528,916,97510,839,80010,218,467
Orders and prepayments123,739,68035,322,29227,428,40212,873,75212,273,6777,686,462
Inventory of materials and goods197,614,620172,921,88254,775,04248,265,66821,743,88711,012,748
Trade and other receivables68,245,96346,349,96629,107,98640,702,14612,263,1633,911,833
Short-term investments73,975,545148,603311,802127,6532,038,5230
Cash21,554,7548,505,21816,756,96813,959,29215,419,2225,329,183
Total current assets485,130,562263,247,961128,380,200115,928,51163,738,47227,940,226
Total assets568,819,629320,324,573170,553,085144,845,48674,578,27238,158,693
Capital62,000,00062,000,00050,000,00037,965,0749,629,7405,197,831
Legal reserve6,200,0006,200,0005,000,0003,796,5072,010,117856,913
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)242,018,78346,409,75145,910,82139,360,21725,066,80813,847,181
Treasury shares-422,223-178,087-166,606-127,764-41,8000
Total equity310,032,684114,481,256100,794,86981,045,31036,675,97219,906,099
Long-term payables5,053,5354,226,456166,567166,567166,572166,572
Long-term financial facilities49,77949,77949,77949,779586,7791,088,898
Total non-current liabilities22,309,42614,724,9707,480,4314,379,6762,488,2482,366,978
Trade and other payables77,766,167112,374,04518,247,88522,404,61520,183,89211,112,829
Total current liabilities236,477,519191,118,34762,277,78559,420,50035,414,05215,885,616
Total liabilities258,786,945205,843,31769,758,21663,800,17637,902,30018,252,594
Total equity and liabilities568,819,629320,324,573170,553,085144,845,48674,578,27238,158,693

Reporting periods

79 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.