Fundai

Darou Pakhsh Pharmaceutical Factories (DARU) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
DARU
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment51,487,48051,416,2393,734,3953,518,7772,576,0552,082,083
Intangible assets7,98011,1487,84814,48214,86924,324
Long-term investments7,7777,7716,9716,9706,9494,444
Long-term receivables49,39629,95929,61124,1323,5476,469
Other assets8646,4641,2148648,37113,163
Total non-current assets51,553,49751,471,5813,780,0393,565,2252,609,7912,130,483
Orders and prepayments12,059,9182,492,3922,929,3391,297,9682,286,2562,318,968
Inventory of materials and goods31,057,01815,218,14010,257,1248,843,5388,080,2896,042,827
Trade and other receivables150,261,22241,440,67627,675,26136,038,09321,421,66915,017,768
Cash3,618,026879,617781,027635,0131,131,051230,784
Assets held for sale290,878290,8780000
Total current assets197,287,06260,321,70341,642,75146,814,61232,919,26523,610,347
Total assets248,840,559111,793,28445,422,79050,379,83735,529,05625,740,830
Capital51,800,00051,800,0002,600,0002,600,0001,500,0001,500,000
Legal reserve1,650,000260,000260,000260,000150,000150,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)75,499,47611,323,262-4,612,6853,480,6313,420,427
Treasury shares-422,184-33,327-18,174-7,187-65,701-164,264
Total equity128,561,09863,349,9355,495,5077,465,4986,146,4924,906,163
Long-term financial facilities16,331,5631,551,2150000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,545,7762,880,3181,969,0151,371,930921,202600,294
Total non-current liabilities20,877,3394,431,5331,969,0151,371,930921,202600,294
Trade and other payables25,377,83617,463,47110,986,1539,087,8306,033,4243,646,002
Total current liabilities99,402,12244,011,81637,958,26841,542,40928,461,36220,234,373
Total liabilities120,279,46148,443,34939,927,28342,914,33929,382,56420,834,667
Total equity and liabilities248,840,559111,793,28445,422,79050,379,83735,529,05625,740,830

Reporting periods

78 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.