Fundai

Sharifabad Agro-Industry Company (ZSHARIF) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
ZSHARIF
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Sales amount, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Milk (direct sale)million rials23,807,08410,211,0456,142,2554,972,9852,985,2061,198,045
Bulls and male calvesmillion rials1,062,478522,365485,961331,053220,828106,039
Crop productsmillion rials494,795199,703209,547233,595165,53783,708
Livestock manuremillion rials80,65801,44322,2632834,318
Othermillion rials18,692126,969356,725130,189117,777114,919
Cheese, assortedmillion rials46,0840160,599272,884230,125-
Animal fatmillion rials25,2440----
Fair value of agricultural productsmillion rials26,128,68911,397,3887,240,9056,096,1103,966,104-
Net increase (decrease) in fair value of non-productive biological assetsmillion rials261,000134,763198,265119,946120,303-
Attributed costmillion rials-24,710,504-11,021,618-7,134,360-5,540,517-3,337,277-
Total domestic salesmillion rials25,535,03511,060,082---3,261,648
Total export salesmillion rials-----0
Totalmillion rials27,214,22011,570,6157,728,9846,872,4034,635,530-

Reporting periods

36 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.