Fundai

Sharifabad Agro-Industry Company (ZSHARIF) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
ZSHARIF
Industry
Agriculture and related services
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Productive biological assets8,943,2584,921,8783,917,8582,501,2441,521,001-
Property, plant and equipment14,495,3147,465,1117,927,2067,390,7632,525,6033,366,693
Intangible assets7,8735,0396,3093,6403,6344,016
Long-term investments773773773773773773
Long-term receivables34,67406,945013,66612,145
Other assets14,430114,57412,30214,57414,5744,500
Total non-current assets23,496,32212,507,37511,871,3939,910,9944,079,2513,388,127
Non-productive biological assets238,664165,730432,552154,505208,662-
Orders and prepayments271,962468,46225,24222,693110,90649,635
Inventory of materials and goods4,625,8192,079,8851,885,6501,153,7691,624,3651,342,180
Trade and other receivables4,998,2091,227,387991,2501,181,544447,509264,457
Cash92,346301,283224,485190,156179,209176,609
Total current assets10,227,0004,242,7473,559,1792,702,6672,570,6511,832,881
Total assets33,723,32216,750,12215,430,57212,613,6616,649,9025,221,008
Capital2,404,7872,404,7872,404,7872,404,7872,404,7872,404,787
Legal reserve240,479240,479240,479217,355128,98766,700
Revaluation surplus of assets11,922,3464,811,6114,811,6114,811,61110,12010,120
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)6,533,9194,420,0113,159,7422,244,8071,383,435985,992
Total equity21,101,53111,876,88810,616,6199,678,5603,927,3293,467,599
Employee end-of-service benefits provision542,193290,357244,223113,73287,84756,683
Total non-current liabilities542,193290,357244,223113,73288,290165,591
Trade and other payables11,699,9442,549,4632,495,5801,150,2061,214,766597,959
Total current liabilities12,079,5984,582,8774,569,7302,821,3692,634,2831,587,818
Total liabilities12,621,7914,873,2344,813,9532,935,1012,722,5731,753,409
Total equity and liabilities33,723,32216,750,12215,430,57212,613,6616,649,9025,221,008

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/09/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.