Fundai

Isfahan Steel Company (ZOB) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
ZOB
Industry
Steel value chain
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Iron oremillion rials56,925,28233,585,52230,456,31738,251,29546,028,56534,625,275
Cokemillion rials963,6831,621,1483,944,206186,45463,6270
Coalmillion rials81,345,81339,137,99233,857,02837,375,12326,073,70319,689,550
Pelletsmillion rials916,629023,468,92531,990,75928,192,1016,575,917
Manganese oremillion rials1,166,192981,867540,7101,119,347774,301621,505
Scrap ironmillion rials2,417,5991,179,388974,9541,049,247406,9393,447,797
Othermillion rials18,792,0157,501,1424,232,89311,608,6007,221,4523,127,906
Ingotmillion rials150,841-00179,9030
Imported coalmillion rials4,552,88721,351,01825,151,72248,454,39336,718,5348,298,742
Imported cokemillion rials1,485,20439,594,09242,466,42558,894,68655,150,17325,653,344
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials162,678,05484,216,487101,671,744122,147,732113,214,40468,438,785
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials6,038,09167,356,78671,851,040109,386,05699,090,15935,633,400
Totalmillion rials168,716,145151,573,273173,522,784231,533,788212,304,563104,072,185

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.