Fundai

Isfahan Steel Company (ZOB) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
ZOB
Industry
Steel value chain
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
I-beammillion rials144,951,21094,433,298119,264,453105,191,73458,149,41542,871,336
I-beam (export)million rials2,662,5011,574,1423,943,2858,871,2226,355,7225,213,598
By-productsmillion rials17,531,2067,242,3834,188,6686,703,69512,437,116-
Cast Iron Ingotsmillion rials1,798,840998,3617,921,8862,656,5812,748,2712,130,797
Other (angle, channel, etc.)million rials1,891,9113,162,1431,241,507331,6912,547,8318,308,560
Railmillion rials16,967,92622,192,6022,739,4582,832,6431,438,603-
Commodity ingotmillion rials12,327,51514,260,81916,549,6199,757,25510,257,6473,252,697
Commodity ingot (export)million rials80,154,96991,132,34753,048,68488,311,46452,808,24343,187,763
Rebarmillion rials73,374,47559,668,16444,581,56543,525,45035,346,39021,456,679
Rebar (export)million rials19,95307,924,92412,614,7957,978,6347,611,581
Total domestic salesmillion rials269,571,670204,744,862204,439,212172,827,255131,943,00883,718,852
Totalmillion rials352,409,093301,142,570271,323,408299,405,159215,075,742160,379,779
Total export salesmillion rials82,837,42396,397,70866,884,196126,577,90483,132,73476,660,927

Reporting periods

43 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1394/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.