Fundai

Tamin Pharmaceutical Investment Company (TIPIKO) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
TIPIKO
Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 3-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/05/31To 1404/05/31To 1403/05/31To 1402/05/31To 1401/05/31To 1400/05/31
Property, plant and equipment277,852278,251269,073201,866189,568178,588
Intangible assets2,6132,3822,6923,0603,1893,511
Long-term investments20,487,08020,226,62718,876,53118,924,17014,972,83812,630,043
Long-term receivables22,14832,752----
Other assets87,16680,20076,23771,46370,5310
Total non-current assets20,876,85920,620,21219,268,37519,240,28715,249,31812,824,460
Trade and other receivables130,088,72098,718,82671,772,48573,681,64442,250,39922,750,145
Cash504,608958,5751,407,588889,7821,027,298674,533
Total current assets130,593,32899,730,51573,238,52574,634,96643,314,88123,493,338
Total assets151,470,187120,350,72792,506,90093,875,25358,564,19936,317,798
Capital32,000,00011,000,00011,000,00011,000,00011,000,0004,350,000
Legal reserve1,100,0001,100,0001,100,0001,100,0001,100,000435,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)67,498,85351,329,63740,110,59650,299,80433,597,2071,244,538
Treasury shares-760,550-765,697-641,631-608,133-641,443-284,319
Total equity100,186,20674,820,47860,694,85266,133,53648,866,76711,288,561
Employee end-of-service benefits provision270,166118,83773,45253,07038,68623,901
Total non-current liabilities270,166118,83773,45253,07038,68623,901
Trade and other payables867,8362,006,6229,368,5731,322,630544,678722,011
Dividends payable50,145,97943,404,79022,370,02326,366,0179,114,06824,283,325
Total current liabilities51,013,81545,411,41231,738,59627,688,6479,658,74625,005,336
Total liabilities51,283,98145,530,24931,812,04827,741,7179,697,43225,029,237
Total equity and liabilities151,470,187120,350,72792,506,90093,875,25358,564,19936,317,798

Reporting periods

61 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1385/02/31 to the period ending 1405/05/31.