Fundai

Tehran Cement Company (SETRAN) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
SETRAN
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Limestonemillion rials3,788,1093,045,6402,483,139---
Kaolin stonemillion rials113,837101,87237,380086,983-
Industrial soilmillion rials304,403196,050----
Bauxite oremillion rials535,405270,016465,091184,858156,412117,692
Trass pozzolan stonemillion rials389,13132,8210000
Gypsum stonemillion rials322,471148,57398,360---
Cement bagmillion rials4,410,0831,649,669746,345749,639360,444597,512
Drilling cement additivemillion rials21,10310,1281,1088,1807,654493
Purchased clinkermillion rials67,51038,815113,577144,34696,63710,998
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials9,952,0525,502,6343,977,6552,988,9622,204,8541,692,567
Totalmillion rials9,952,0525,502,6343,977,6552,988,9622,204,8541,692,567
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials000000

Reporting periods

33 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.