Fundai

Tehran Cement Company (SETRAN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SETRAN
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment67,543,24746,881,79835,819,34722,613,0166,280,5664,992,630
Intangible assets1,365,5591,162,810927,93041,46544,34321,613
Long-term investments4,513,4843,678,1482,929,4122,929,3882,200,6482,270,673
Total non-current assets73,422,29051,749,90539,679,68225,587,3298,530,7747,288,595
Orders and prepayments6,311,1452,583,2213,843,6291,866,1351,029,245593,654
Inventory of materials and goods28,039,13919,767,37113,108,8639,062,9595,759,5123,020,389
Trade and other receivables16,735,31310,526,0844,131,2412,819,0425,065,0992,964,726
Short-term investments5,006,32710,231,4014,428,0774,727,848829,436841,199
Cash937,9151,854,8424,577,7943,416,380991,114651,291
Total current assets57,029,83944,962,91930,089,60421,892,36413,674,4068,071,259
Total assets130,452,12996,712,82469,769,28647,479,69322,205,18015,359,854
Capital17,000,00017,000,00017,000,00017,000,0001,750,0001,750,000
Legal reserve1,700,0001,700,0001,248,251485,824175,000175,000
Revaluation surplus of assets10,971,80310,971,80310,971,803000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)28,506,21121,093,29613,089,81210,163,6966,853,4814,177,656
Treasury shares-273,839-216,967-141,060-60,605-29,391-30,399
Total equity58,282,79050,681,81142,198,02427,609,2258,749,0906,072,257
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,951,0963,643,7193,446,6223,140,2342,335,4831,428,664
Total non-current liabilities4,951,0963,643,7193,446,6223,140,2342,335,4831,642,750
Trade and other payables25,024,96911,372,4386,293,4794,658,5413,469,5252,731,792
Tax payable6,363,7633,252,7842,452,9691,290,851611,234412,517
Dividends payable23,638,28418,932,99912,125,7599,188,1764,768,6931,424,871
Total current liabilities67,218,24342,387,29424,124,64016,730,23411,120,6077,644,847
Total liabilities72,169,33946,031,01327,571,26219,870,46813,456,0909,287,597
Total equity and liabilities130,452,12996,712,82469,769,28647,479,69322,205,18015,359,854

Reporting periods

76 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.