Fundai

Eghtesad Novin Investment Company (SNOVIN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SNOVIN
Industry
Investment companies
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment18,92920,98525,3988,8944,7486,200
Investment in real estate214,93775,89084,09674,24174,24173,998
Intangible assets25208610916123316
Long-term investments143,972127,823127,8235,7415,7396,356
Other assets113113113113113113
Total non-current assets377,976225,019238,04089,90584,96486,983
Orders and prepayments26,2315009211,2782,774444
Trade and other receivables146,938322,010259,761209,034180,73342,623
Short-term investments4,508,6593,623,202----
Cash79,0378,6936,8924,67760,55275,021
Total current assets4,760,8653,954,4053,233,4943,629,6903,253,3012,427,755
Total assets5,138,8414,179,4243,471,5343,719,5953,338,2652,514,738
Capital2,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Legal reserve146,780100,000100,000100,000100,000100,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)2,685,6742,286,7071,700,5201,915,2571,505,9831,393,478
Total equity4,832,4543,386,7072,800,5203,015,2572,507,7692,433,478
Employee end-of-service benefits provision16,5647,0936,3127,5024,0981,861
Total non-current liabilities16,5647,0936,3127,5024,0981,861
Trade and other payables210,352177,152109,78180,177128,07851,445
Tax payable40,91700000
Dividends payable38,554608,472544,087606,297694,27727,954
Total current liabilities289,823785,624664,702696,836826,39879,399
Total liabilities306,387792,717671,014704,338830,49681,260
Total equity and liabilities5,138,8414,179,4243,471,5343,719,5953,338,2652,514,738

Reporting periods

51 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1390/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.