Fundai

Kerman Cement Company (SKERMA) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
SKERMA
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 9-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Marlmillion rials349,817333,534270,832205,243111,22244,016
Kaolinmillion rials128,578116,9390119,68814,515183,591
Limestonemillion rials10847,27515,1819,4964,1122,449
Iron oremillion rials133,154137,640206,588269,855186,28440,456
Gypsum stonemillion rials182,54955,87992,307148,52775,85846,237
Steel slagmillion rials77,444-----
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials871,650714,960830,356752,809405,815317,860
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials000000
Totalmillion rials871,650714,960830,356752,809405,815317,860

Reporting periods

32 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.