Fundai

Kerman Cement Company (SKERMA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SKERMA
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment2,780,0001,691,5721,306,973849,454734,980527,803
Intangible assets23,12114,7807,5406,8856,9047,239
Long-term investments1,768,7093,568,7075,318,7081,826,1681,511,4401,191,440
Other assets48,33113,05916,99117,73614,8673,316
Total non-current assets4,620,1615,288,1186,650,2582,700,3052,268,1911,729,798
Orders and prepayments2,158,181764,061943,667886,350806,192793,663
Inventory of materials and goods11,949,6178,657,4976,386,8933,823,6452,736,6581,354,434
Trade and other receivables3,320,8723,253,7751,949,8443,675,1561,093,179913,961
Cash5,013,948971,3792,134,2912,889,104531,885311,782
Total current assets22,442,61813,646,71211,414,69511,677,0935,452,0293,618,484
Total assets27,062,77918,934,83018,064,95314,377,3987,720,2205,348,282
Capital1,500,0001,500,0001,500,0001,500,0001,500,000991,440
Legal reserve150,000150,000150,000150,000150,00099,144
Other reserves365365365365365365
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)14,505,3996,730,560-7,098,0323,887,2592,188,232
Total equity16,155,7648,380,9258,084,3128,742,0005,537,6243,279,181
Employee end-of-service benefits provision500,462365,108325,379225,924168,489117,783
Total non-current liabilities500,462365,108325,379225,924168,489117,783
Trade and other payables4,602,6263,235,4001,791,9981,321,134473,225471,666
Tax payable1,703,758938,271580,398242,351116,507171,931
Dividends payable2,012,0535,926,4736,787,7333,300,6281,209,392988,955
Advances received2,088,11688,653495,133545,361214,983318,766
Total current liabilities10,406,55310,188,7979,655,2625,409,4742,014,1071,951,318
Total liabilities10,907,01510,553,9059,980,6415,635,3982,182,5962,069,101
Total equity and liabilities27,062,77918,934,83018,064,95314,377,3987,720,2205,348,282

Reporting periods

81 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.