Fundai

Abadan Petrochemical Company (SHEPETRO) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHEPETRO
Industry
Chemicals
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment110,600,91765,663,89149,538,88417,546,49516,772,39915,515,375
Intangible assets94,79780,82577,35979,95279,61883,694
Long-term investments40,68741,24941,24941,24841,24841,248
Long-term receivables180,773219,865119,873146,54762,14048,529
Other assets222,023202,223197,955231,40585,459139,413
Total non-current assets111,139,19766,208,05349,975,32018,045,64717,040,86415,828,259
Orders and prepayments9,414,3752,590,3732,846,0092,590,3612,475,7892,649,203
Inventory of materials and goods9,806,8413,383,2332,099,6031,878,4452,028,6251,910,476
Trade and other receivables25,822,84413,047,08010,032,6086,979,4424,422,6284,051,413
Short-term investments1,899,88300000
Cash775,004454,617383,292992,852940,539663,605
Total current assets47,718,94719,475,30315,361,51212,441,1009,867,5819,274,697
Total assets158,858,14485,683,35665,336,83230,486,74726,908,44525,102,956
Capital10,000,00010,000,00010,000,00010,000,0005,520,0005,520,000
Legal reserve16,00016,00016,00016,00016,00016,000
Other reserves390390390390390390
Revaluation surplus of assets99,872,33454,874,40238,382,1875,596,0935,778,3935,960,693
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-61,756,898-46,727,744-31,780,661-18,138,512-8,997,120-3,434,280
Treasury shares-115,450-115,450-115,450-115,450-115,450-23,256
Total equity48,016,37618,047,59816,502,466-2,641,4795,205,9158,039,547
Long-term financial facilities2,807,1411,822,2260873,58400
Total non-current liabilities6,381,2804,740,4412,519,0692,566,5101,159,403657,175
Total current liabilities104,460,48862,895,31746,315,29730,561,71620,543,12716,406,234
Total liabilities110,841,76867,635,75848,834,36633,128,22621,702,53017,063,409
Total equity and liabilities158,858,14485,683,35665,336,83230,486,74726,908,44525,102,956

Reporting periods

76 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1382/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.