Fundai

Iran Chemical Industries Investment Company (SHIRAN) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHIRAN
Industry
Chemicals
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment117,999,42379,115,80254,832,60212,144,2105,293,0793,835,590
Intangible assets21,05124,80920,654103,861240,747391,941
Long-term investments16,456,26813,956,56913,007,55911,163,88011,013,1599,988,244
Long-term receivables1,383,6101,197,559275,722230,614314,057210,364
Total non-current assets135,860,35294,294,73968,136,53723,642,56516,861,04214,426,139
Orders and prepayments7,530,5967,449,5172,396,0692,947,8491,103,453676,003
Inventory of materials and goods80,113,43730,911,70331,724,61116,346,43918,037,2478,602,160
Trade and other receivables98,028,56163,259,90727,652,16620,992,6399,373,9184,997,699
Short-term investments11,235,45012,214,41711,794,44218,522,09914,523,00132,473,325
Cash5,262,2366,961,6834,341,8423,382,1401,195,4444,088,803
Total current assets202,170,280120,797,22777,909,13062,191,16644,233,06350,837,990
Total assets338,030,632215,091,966146,045,66785,833,73161,094,10565,264,129
Capital54,433,65054,433,65054,433,65019,280,3529,640,1769,640,176
Legal reserve5,443,3655,443,3653,579,6321,928,036964,018806,622
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)114,782,22658,925,32725,989,73334,333,40229,331,35824,498,023
Treasury shares-13,834,322-13,807,397-13,831,366-16,630,232-16,234,8830
Total equity161,276,663105,204,71070,495,19939,608,19424,303,61234,944,821
Employee end-of-service benefits provision8,996,8715,399,4263,774,0431,288,706753,100448,079
Total non-current liabilities8,996,8715,399,4263,774,0431,288,706753,100448,079
Trade and other payables89,621,92239,093,99839,477,65413,770,3469,651,1934,844,543
Tax payable19,382,9118,252,0332,985,3833,421,1363,929,5642,631,950
Dividends payable18,463,01324,577,09319,487,84721,371,07014,843,86515,319,012
Total current liabilities167,757,098104,487,83071,776,42544,936,83136,037,39329,871,229
Total liabilities176,753,969109,887,25675,550,46846,225,53736,790,49330,319,308
Total equity and liabilities338,030,632215,091,966146,045,66785,833,73161,094,10565,264,129

Reporting periods

77 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/03/31.