Fundai

Toli Press Company (SHETOLI) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHETOLI
Industry
Chemicals
Market
IFB Base Market

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31To 1399/06/31To 1398/06/31To 1397/06/31To 1396/06/31
Property, plant and equipment40,15641,17142,50344,99246,54856,909
Intangible assets2,4392,4392,4392,4392,4392,438
Long-term investments27,37327,37327,37327,37327,37327,373
Total non-current assets69,96870,98372,31577,168661,553755,037
Orders and prepayments121,265221,574238,311348,080156,750276,790
Inventory of materials and goods433,620433,714430,690429,907431,442430,001
Trade and other receivables1,435,4251,435,8881,435,4791,412,044694,704647,460
Cash2,3642,3642,36402,3641,895
Total current assets1,992,6742,093,5402,106,8442,190,0311,285,2601,356,146
Total assets2,062,6422,164,5232,179,1592,267,1991,946,8132,111,183
Capital250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000
Legal reserve20,00020,00020,00020,00020,00020,000
Other reserves1,5001,5001,5001,5001,5001,500
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)-7,351,800-7,175,766-6,461,725-5,361,609-3,924,249-2,256,676
Total equity-7,080,300-6,904,266-6,190,225-5,090,109-3,652,749-1,985,176
Employee end-of-service benefits provision172,277106,64272,52757,56752,66845,192
Total non-current liabilities172,277106,64272,52757,56752,66845,192
Trade and other payables2,070,5142,061,9961,748,6751,769,218972,292547,942
Tax payable24,63224,632486,088486,088458,35898,205
Dividends payable71,81671,81671,81671,81672,38672,386
Financial facilities6,799,3986,799,3985,985,9734,968,3144,039,4983,328,274
Advances received4,3054,3054,3054,3054,3604,360
Total current liabilities8,970,6658,962,1478,296,8577,299,7415,546,8944,051,167
Total liabilities9,142,9429,068,7898,369,3847,357,3085,599,5624,096,359
Total equity and liabilities2,062,6422,164,5232,179,1592,267,1991,946,8132,111,183

Reporting periods

53 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1401/06/31.