Fundai

Goltash Company (SHEGEL) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SHEGEL
Industry
Hygiene products producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment1,771,2231,614,7931,379,6761,479,5671,482,490997,641
Intangible assets6,296,2226,287,4872,759,4712,355,1665,6054,604
Long-term investments6,356,4798,8106,9616,9616,95223,011
Long-term receivables1,5272,9096,13014,60221,49243,252
Other assets5,00015,00015,00015,00015,0000
Total non-current assets14,430,4517,928,9994,167,2383,871,2961,531,5391,068,508
Orders and prepayments9,013,1323,108,3981,429,4321,663,101593,2651,284,612
Inventory of materials and goods10,266,8268,013,0585,809,2165,450,4946,425,4904,481,034
Trade and other receivables26,549,06813,052,0507,990,5705,532,7122,692,3443,696,336
Cash3,263,057246,190721,627818,143142,575567,540
Total current assets49,092,08324,479,69616,051,74413,865,3499,853,67410,042,482
Total assets63,522,53432,408,69520,218,98217,736,64511,385,21311,110,990
Capital6,149,6002,600,0002,600,0002,600,0002,600,0001,000,000
Increase in capital in progress10,850,4003,549,6000001,600,000
Legal reserve376,096260,000260,000184,361160,318100,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)5,132,1024,068,227-1,535,2891,331,4731,894,870
Total equity22,508,19810,477,8274,900,3074,319,6504,091,7914,594,870
Long-term payables354,10100000
Employee end-of-service benefits provision932,644728,504234,347155,30599,95979,859
Total non-current liabilities1,286,745728,504234,347155,30599,95979,859
Trade and other payables16,116,0069,848,7237,703,2405,862,6231,691,4801,480,340
Tax payable1,054,420725,913681,983364,820191,334410,923
Total current liabilities39,727,59121,202,36415,084,32813,261,6907,193,4636,436,261
Total liabilities41,014,33621,930,86815,318,67513,416,9957,293,4226,516,120
Total equity and liabilities63,522,53432,408,69520,218,98217,736,64511,385,21311,110,990

Reporting periods

80 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.