Fundai

Sepahan Oil Company (SHASPA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Fundamental analysis of SHASPA on Fundai: SHASPA Fundamental Analysis, Mehr 1405: Profit Forecast and Valuation

Ticker
SHASPA
Industry
Engine oil producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment94,199,16590,020,61384,984,54679,107,13968,889,96266,752,414
Intangible assets2,457,852826,898795,153883,280866,824733,794
Long-term investments33,654,23125,904,78125,904,78126,890,6919,642,3585,586,942
Total non-current assets130,311,248116,752,292111,692,257106,890,08779,422,12173,096,127
Orders and prepayments25,758,6548,990,0575,123,6973,920,0583,618,4723,563,595
Inventory of materials and goods109,286,99552,881,35751,307,82747,173,56032,237,79621,340,729
Trade and other receivables199,715,47232,310,47226,745,62733,264,46014,907,34413,540,012
Short-term investments68,850,596895895374,7094,692,8851,861,978
Cash100,072,00430,281,17840,688,3129,090,4795,473,96310,822,720
Total current assets503,683,721124,463,959123,866,35893,823,26660,930,46051,129,034
Total assets633,994,969241,216,251235,558,615200,713,353140,352,581124,225,161
Capital56,000,00056,000,00056,000,00056,000,00056,000,00056,000,000
Legal reserve5,600,0005,600,0005,600,0005,600,0003,621,0151,895,042
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)259,207,01654,763,39144,067,58234,346,23726,032,02627,448,823
Treasury shares-2,554,597-1,765,470-1,339,793-806,63200
Total equity320,258,498114,797,599104,468,44695,283,68785,653,04185,343,865
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,550,4332,317,8351,194,122857,685644,845429,386
Total non-current liabilities11,439,21910,054,5959,564,12310,142,39910,575,97511,048,377
Trade and other payables121,033,96361,656,37970,413,02147,686,6598,135,8738,386,308
Tax payable57,928,7588,294,9877,407,73013,056,6405,382,8941,715,454
Dividends payable96,097,69932,067,79228,195,06022,227,43627,084,40814,397,693
Financial facilities2,147,5836,891,79210,374,1478,946,55300
Total current liabilities302,297,252116,364,057121,526,04695,287,26744,123,56527,832,919
Total liabilities313,736,471126,418,652131,090,169105,429,66654,699,54038,881,296
Total equity and liabilities633,994,969241,216,251235,558,615200,713,353140,352,581124,225,161

Reporting periods

62 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1382/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.

SHASPA analysis and articles on Fundai