Fundai

Sepidar System Asia Company (SEPIDAR) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SEPIDAR
Industry
Computer and related activities
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment33,467,133374,216376,478377,681343,695342,604
Intangible assets19414114785,79748,781
Long-term investments67,18067,180665,555362,145262,146147,180
Long-term receivables28,4361,5711,5711,571571571
Total non-current assets33,562,768443,0081,043,645741,544692,209539,136
Orders and prepayments510,8407,1336,6085,5361,555960
Inventory of materials and goods67,49472,54626,48125,74337,6617,941
Trade and other receivables995,989263,216476,623103,68052,70724,227
Short-term investments44,612,55422,569,5955,993,1423,498,9281,039,112921,504
Cash63,901239,261155,277153,407160,52947,672
Total current assets46,250,77823,151,7516,658,1313,787,2941,291,5641,002,304
Total assets79,813,54623,594,7597,701,7764,528,8381,983,7731,541,440
Capital15,700,00010,350,000700,000700,000700,000700,000
Legal reserve1,570,000402,34570,00070,00070,00020,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)55,361,2439,254,941-3,157,345918,022633,738
Total equity72,631,24320,007,2866,392,4293,927,3451,688,0221,353,738
Employee end-of-service benefits provision335,203148,70585,07654,28234,21819,395
Total non-current liabilities335,203148,70585,07654,28234,21819,395
Trade and other payables894,210485,607240,355152,21293,79265,909
Tax payable3,367,6761,478,459240,85413,9812,007521
Dividends payable14,47512,61511,4916,2064,1902,729
Advances received2,570,7391,462,087731,571374,812161,54499,148
Total current liabilities6,847,1003,438,7681,224,271547,211261,533168,307
Total liabilities7,182,3033,587,4731,309,347601,493295,751187,702
Total equity and liabilities79,813,54623,594,7597,701,7764,528,8381,983,7731,541,440

Reporting periods

29 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.