Fundai

Fars Cement Company (SEFAR) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
SEFAR
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Direct consumable materials749,726426,448315,089252,929195,519119,744
Direct production wages1,141,974615,668400,309305,077238,467134,586
Production overhead4,913,2562,399,6381,428,3521,193,497845,184556,522
Total6,804,9563,441,7542,143,7501,751,5031,260,905801,945
Net work-in-process inventory58,771-203,502-35,718-72,254-125,983-27,543
Cost of goods manufactured6,863,7273,238,2522,108,0321,668,6521,134,922774,402
Finished goods inventory at beginning of period64,39774,64228,57935,07121,1966,999
Finished goods inventory at end of period-125,621-103,137-58,020-50,533-29,389-14,333
Cost of goods sold6,802,5033,209,7572,078,5911,653,1901,126,729767,068
Total cost6,802,5033,209,7572,078,5911,653,1901,126,729767,068

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.