Fundai

Fars Cement Company (SEFAR) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
SEFAR
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Salaries and wages expense225,776131,96878,00372,02557,59630,793
Grants9,09330,002----
Commodity exchange fees26,45816,391----
Insurance premiums and levies7,238-----
Share transferred from overhead71,306-----
Depreciation expense3,1821,8081,4011,1371,173949
Consumable materials expense18,86114,8280000
Transportation and transfer expense2,3191,556888599240202
Other expenses21,45322,66163,96631,37121,05614,791
Total406,223272,497149,148119,36288,74448,175

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.