Fundai

Saveh Cement Company (SAVE) raw material purchases and consumption

Quantity, amount and rate of each raw material bought and consumed

Ticker
SAVE
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Purchase amount during the period, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
White cement - limestonemillion rials73,463173,741212,734280,061143,63457,857
White cement - kaolinmillion rials144,703601,30899,748270,09243,90083,420
White cement - gypsummillion rials12,12053,7072,59754,803013,941
Grey cement - limestonemillion rials660,679384,451546,091308,966286,192120,141
Grey cement - marlmillion rials5,484376,458387,434248,626181,58475,573
Grey cement - iron oremillion rials35,872824,22400540,801-
Grey cement - gypsummillion rials142,459121,63738,355196,75008,759
Slagmillion rials74,500-0000
Silica sand (dry mortar additive)million rials15,661-----
Dry mortar additive (polynaphthalene, polypropylene fiber, RDP, KMM and HPMC)million rials105,80011,550----
Bagmillion rials1,973,193-----
Jumbo bagmillion rials196,152-----
Total domestic raw materialsmillion rials3,440,0862,806,2091,340,1611,391,6091,209,006543,777
Total imported raw materialsmillion rials000000
Totalmillion rials3,440,0862,806,2091,340,1611,391,6091,209,006543,777

Reporting periods

31 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1397/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.