Fundai

Saveh Cement Company (SAVE) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
SAVE
Industry
Cement, lime and plaster
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment42,665,75530,929,07222,165,3521,903,038510,163528,566
Intangible assets134,838138,426128,40875,89958,44158,441
Long-term investments1,824,1792,104,3601,238,1761,214,827566,248552,791
Other assets159,39821,38240,484000
Total non-current assets44,784,17033,193,24023,572,4203,193,7641,134,8521,139,798
Orders and prepayments4,980,7374,621,5221,868,1821,320,641194,236281,036
Inventory of materials and goods27,379,86615,980,3808,288,9806,585,8404,216,0282,230,119
Trade and other receivables1,512,385825,5011,054,0541,002,632217,659167,720
Short-term investments2,314,739195,184116,1644,065,6683,713,154951,020
Cash8,183,4224,748,6423,564,4481,894,2673,292,9931,421,181
Total current assets44,371,14926,371,22914,891,82814,869,04811,634,0705,051,076
Total assets89,155,31959,564,46938,464,24818,062,81212,768,9226,190,874
Capital17,181,08817,181,08817,181,088650,000650,000650,000
Legal reserve1,718,1091,636,241473,55365,00065,00065,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)18,754,81413,033,664-9,265,4294,617,2232,587,528
Treasury shares-442,304-349,482-83,768-12,611-13-13,728
Total equity37,277,41631,562,64827,001,6399,967,8185,340,6683,288,800
Employee end-of-service benefits provision2,519,7901,538,0041,085,606786,434546,069318,100
Total non-current liabilities2,519,7901,538,0041,085,606786,434546,069335,260
Trade and other payables7,949,6736,773,9853,576,4642,726,2532,560,323631,991
Tax payable8,628,2945,898,5623,858,5722,031,9631,400,908740,281
Dividends payable22,381,9015,448,64889,79885,3401,828,709150,483
Total current liabilities49,358,11326,463,81710,377,0037,308,5606,882,1852,566,814
Total liabilities51,877,90328,001,82111,462,6098,094,9947,428,2542,902,074
Total equity and liabilities89,155,31959,564,46938,464,24818,062,81212,768,9226,190,874

Reporting periods

42 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1390/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.