Fundai

Pasargad Oil Company (PASARGADOIL) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
PASARGADOIL
Industry
Petroleum products, coke and nuclear fuel
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment3,586,2443,488,5583,010,8653,199,0632,615,6652,336,377
Intangible assets61,99463,37152,97646,76028,36928,702
Long-term investments44,26644,26644,26644,26644,26644,267
Long-term receivables412,801422,445361,950319,115199,30784,307
Total non-current assets4,105,3054,018,6853,470,2603,616,0402,903,7882,570,136
Orders and prepayments11,759,1725,311,5701,498,9331,862,3191,073,9651,232,785
Inventory of materials and goods27,258,78818,097,44911,156,82813,258,2519,686,7287,572,573
Trade and other receivables148,431,301100,840,46657,683,30456,400,47637,330,61318,956,871
Short-term investments300,000300,000300,000378,547308,547311,193
Cash55,481,9534,280,7424,579,2302,372,5221,163,0121,007,884
Assets held for sale265,225265,2250000
Total current assets243,496,439129,095,45275,218,29574,272,11549,562,86529,081,306
Total assets247,601,744133,114,13778,688,55577,888,15552,466,65331,651,442
Capital2,400,0002,400,0002,400,0002,400,0002,400,0002,400,000
Legal reserve240,000240,000240,000240,000240,000240,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)18,164,85713,334,02810,386,5239,067,2764,036,1603,452,151
Treasury shares-70,804-66,975-31,083-1,869-35,366-29,680
Total equity20,772,70115,928,60513,008,58411,718,5516,641,3086,062,471
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,850,9222,956,9581,970,8611,229,224698,673411,652
Total non-current liabilities4,850,9222,956,9581,970,8611,229,224698,673411,652
Trade and other payables101,988,47446,612,11816,234,21124,491,19315,830,3164,626,306
Tax payable4,503,9795,283,5523,126,697512,821311,919704,020
Total current liabilities221,978,121114,228,57463,709,11064,940,38045,126,67225,177,319
Total liabilities226,829,043117,185,53265,679,97166,169,60445,825,34525,588,971
Total equity and liabilities247,601,744133,114,13778,688,55577,888,15552,466,65331,651,442

Reporting periods

64 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1385/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.