Fundai

Pakshoo Industrial Group (PAKSHU) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
PAKSHU
Industry
Hygiene products producers
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment30,951,90630,051,6183,748,2703,644,3413,155,0343,239,028
Investment in real estate3,225,05400000
Intangible assets183,402217,92581,28724,00942,49935,999
Long-term investments48,983,68448,952,63257,232,79848,176,34946,838,76445,468,489
Long-term receivables982,629324,521157,818333,337239,39779,986
Total non-current assets84,326,67579,546,69661,220,17352,178,03650,275,69448,823,502
Orders and prepayments37,418,7908,818,7835,181,69111,688,4735,872,3696,836,745
Inventory of materials and goods66,076,72226,376,79711,346,78510,055,1317,508,9478,716,471
Trade and other receivables196,615,139109,658,17463,598,94255,534,49533,613,63525,785,724
Short-term investments962,409333,967305,182285,530546,112481,872
Cash10,718,0885,041,4801,549,421993,0511,206,6321,757,456
Total current assets311,791,148150,229,20181,982,02178,556,68048,747,69543,578,268
Total assets396,117,823229,775,897143,202,194130,734,71699,023,38992,401,770
Capital80,000,00070,000,00048,000,00048,000,00048,000,00048,000,000
Legal reserve8,000,0005,280,7732,854,7861,759,795853,384536,191
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)68,629,06126,581,28327,273,09020,868,24912,286,4537,267,776
Total equity156,629,061101,862,05678,127,87670,628,04461,139,83755,591,632
Long-term financial facilities17,921,1158,000,0004,599,9189,198,95900
Employee end-of-service benefits provision4,633,7052,692,6981,463,6061,056,793708,685420,782
Total non-current liabilities22,554,82010,692,6986,063,52410,255,752708,685420,782
Trade and other payables90,701,17142,402,65324,130,83222,297,33411,312,47712,896,086
Tax payable14,787,8745,137,5961,055,7051,131,835120,051470,312
Total current liabilities216,933,942117,221,14359,010,79449,850,92037,174,86736,389,356
Total liabilities239,488,762127,913,84165,074,31860,106,67237,883,55236,810,138
Total equity and liabilities396,117,823229,775,897143,202,194130,734,71699,023,38992,401,770

Reporting periods

63 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1381/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.