Fundai

Iran Data Processing Company (MEDARAN) cost of goods sold

What makes up the cost of goods sold

Ticker
MEDARAN
Industry
Computer and related activities
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Direct consumable materials535,7141,520,17285,276595,106197,5202,993,646
Net increase (decrease) in work-in-process inventory-180,633-80,231-95,801000
Direct production wages1,092,756800,005513,912469,631376,149314,729
Production overhead463,809257,574186,870153,143134,878102,437
Total2,092,2792,577,751786,0581,217,880708,5473,410,812
Cost of goods manufactured1,911,6462,497,520690,2571,217,880708,5473,410,812
Cost of goods sold1,911,6462,497,520690,2571,217,880708,5473,410,812
Cost of services rendered135,93123,40418,28614,50729,38032,579
Total cost2,047,5772,520,924708,5431,232,387737,9273,443,391

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.