Fundai

Iran Data Processing Company (MEDARAN) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
MEDARAN
Industry
Computer and related activities
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Recognized revenue, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/07/30To 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31
Communication network servicesmillion rials39,95631,03574,97218,860129,36131,050
Hardware equipmentmillion rials11,952,74100000
Supplies and consumablesmillion rials2,458,413374,6637,200022,000107,945
Application systems servicesmillion rials342,39579,00018,23816,590021,492
Data processing servicesmillion rials413,889905,961204,001104,930189,753300,268
Totalmillion rials15,207,3941,393,963343,539159,880341,114460,755

Reporting periods

115 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/11/30 to the period ending 1405/07/30.