Fundai

Butane Industrial Group (LEBUTAN) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
LEBUTAN
Industry
Machinery and equipment
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Water heatermillion rials31,117,96015,804,22213,486,2849,736,4926,473,0474,739,243
Water heater (export)million rials3,295,6371,706,7471,160,711731,513483,239395,689
Other productsmillion rials35,020,7536,484,0665,235,7774,394,6483,051,342-
Other products (export)million rials2,239,156604,062315,404384,018158,083-
Panel radiatormillion rials5,735,8122,561,7452,201,4022,267,183--
Central heating boilermillion rials29,153,43818,749,37821,021,27415,742,32711,266,3678,250,773
Central heating boiler (export)million rials25,69732,36711,70666,21711,62653,851
Towel radiatormillion rials576,228208,326193,4174,5813,663-
Radiatormillion rials3,855,0502,042,6202,370,0332,512,7401,110,5221,236,069
Radiator (export)million rials1,721,030572,217517,522610,076947,162473,177
Total domestic salesmillion rials105,459,24145,850,35744,508,18734,657,97121,904,94116,540,360
Totalmillion rials112,740,76148,766,96846,513,53036,450,76523,505,05117,662,004
Total export salesmillion rials7,281,5202,916,6112,005,3431,792,7941,600,1101,121,644

Reporting periods

44 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1387/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.