Fundai

Butane Industrial Group (LEBUTAN) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
LEBUTAN
Industry
Machinery and equipment
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Panel radiatormillion rials1,766,3291,691,936524,508830,689853,16270,964
Other products (export)million rials417,761352,773260,199403,907572,968231,548
Other productsmillion rials6,748,6458,805,7233,263,7219,079,3685,115,1242,067,195
Water heatermillion rials11,091,2394,670,2534,217,9863,610,7377,151,065376,999
Water heater (export)million rials635,116466,613353,297374,375655,854810,382
Central heating boilermillion rials6,430,7463,742,8485,282,9236,849,8916,656,928202,780
Radiatormillion rials1,271,091909,117556,341157,447907,42258,250
Radiator (export)million rials366,051227,134434,333222,056471,4560
Towel radiatormillion rials131,41199,75452,853151,699137,9683,338
Discountsmillion rials-9,538-42,34400-5320
Total domestic salesmillion rials27,439,46119,919,63113,898,33220,679,83120,821,6692,779,526
Totalmillion rials28,845,17420,922,87714,934,25921,675,73222,541,9673,820,752
Total export salesmillion rials1,418,9281,046,5201,047,8291,000,3381,725,9751,041,930
Total sales returnsmillion rials-3,677-930-11,902-4,437-5,145-704

Reporting periods

120 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.