Fundai

Iran Glass Wool Company (KPASHIR) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
KPASHIR
Industry
Other non metallic mineral products
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Othermillion rials39,40818,29717,00419,66113,3687,136
Glass woolmillion rials12,280,9975,221,3393,205,7272,549,5851,355,948636,277
Glass wool (export)million rials1,790,519497,812354,552515,887139,47448,684
Isogam bitumen membranemillion rials3,541,8201,397,7801,002,7921,035,669547,843352,806
Total domestic salesmillion rials15,862,2256,637,4164,225,6163,606,4461,919,808996,729
Totalmillion rials17,652,7447,135,2284,580,1684,122,3332,056,5941,028,969
Total export salesmillion rials1,790,519497,812354,552515,887139,47449,445

Reporting periods

42 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/03/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.