Fundai

Iran Glass Wool Company (KPASHIR) monthly reports

The company's monthly activity report on Codal: production and sales, raw materials, energy and foreign currency

Ticker
KPASHIR
Industry
Other non metallic mineral products
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 1-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1405/05/31To 1405/04/31To 1405/03/31To 1405/02/31To 1405/01/31
Glass woolmillion rials3,974,8512,076,7781,801,4041,240,5382,484,433726,622
Glass wool (export)million rials415,979330,491344,965110,609409,566178,909
Isogam bitumen membranemillion rials1,263,725518,962467,085419,509766,320128,694
Othermillion rials14,8596,2768,1243,0134,4632,673
Total domestic salesmillion rials5,253,4352,602,0162,276,6131,663,0603,255,216857,989
Totalmillion rials5,669,4142,932,5072,621,5781,727,5653,664,7821,036,898
Total export salesmillion rials415,979330,491344,965110,609409,566178,909

Reporting periods

119 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1395/07/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.