Fundai

Zar Spring Manufacturing Company (KHZAR) operating revenue

Sales quantity, amount and rate by product and sale type

Ticker
KHZAR
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Sales amount, 6-month periods
ItemUnitTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Heavy productsmillion rials4,349,2352,140,2771,144,4371,020,144352,653377,077
Heavy products (export)million rials341,83978,388159,25649,34916,12945,671
Axle, Nissanmillion rials541,2142,682,4073,361,2041,399,710--
Semi-heavy productsmillion rials506,401337,596344,556359,321665,748125,864
Semi-heavy products (export)million rials3,32941,4965,42052,15518,61812,695
Light productsmillion rials3,161,5292,942,1252,622,7372,460,5141,292,253652,819
Light products (export)million rials105,06221,05116,23411,48439,39812,129
Total domestic salesmillion rials8,558,3798,102,4057,472,9345,239,6892,310,6541,155,760
Totalmillion rials9,008,6098,243,3407,653,8445,352,6772,384,7991,226,255
Total export salesmillion rials450,230140,935180,910112,98874,14570,495

Reporting periods

46 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1390/06/31 to the period ending 1405/06/31.