Fundai

Zar Spring Manufacturing Company (KHZAR) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
KHZAR
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Salaries and wages expense729,891392,679209,790209,505107,54154,783
Depreciation expense6,5653,9343,8903,6092,017725
Advertising expense41,8916,38923,4529,1934973,723
Transportation and transfer expense17,497042,03716,61519,87612,408
Other expenses68,08237,06478,45283,23765,75141,232
Total863,926440,066390,224322,159199,095112,871

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.