Fundai

Zamyad Company (KHZAMYA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KHZAMYA
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment77,104,14870,403,72961,993,59255,186,19828,351,2064,784,330
Intangible assets62,69561,99361,99461,77661,77661,776
Long-term investments3,764,2223,210,5213,243,5212,663,521133,476133,476
Long-term receivables29,624,01425,989,05722,121,184576,408416,908418,330
Other assets1,094,21700000
Total non-current assets111,649,29699,665,30087,420,29158,487,90328,963,3665,397,912
Orders and prepayments59,162,07241,917,14126,925,48430,534,96313,809,0629,207,130
Inventory of materials and goods175,265,947102,383,002106,313,13572,611,13835,158,12027,435,153
Trade and other receivables184,614,16382,589,05537,402,21418,084,07415,957,2227,488,607
Short-term investments21,104,004954,1525,005,9831,681,9976,500,0000
Cash15,013,37216,990,3906,330,6743,909,3533,102,9192,046,992
Assets held for sale1,127,3932,522,7820000
Total current assets456,286,951247,356,522181,977,490126,821,52574,527,32346,177,882
Total assets567,936,247347,021,822269,397,781185,309,428103,490,68951,575,794
Capital91,851,44066,651,44036,651,44025,673,0905,529,8925,529,892
Legal reserve5,788,2475,052,8723,541,8351,422,525320,501126,735
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)21,940,22138,219,97047,108,50324,236,9433,700,760-2,090,008
Treasury shares-1,758,285-2,676,669-2,824,169-2,383,883-553,571-100,928
Total equity118,411,337108,236,69185,469,76649,996,88129,158,7043,465,691
Long-term payables468,169699,1701,167,3391,635,50751,0000
Long-term financial facilities20,000,00023,000,00023,000,00013,000,00000
Total non-current liabilities54,519,35045,120,80536,433,18322,907,5807,542,5802,617,151
Total current liabilities395,005,560193,664,326147,494,832112,404,96766,789,40545,492,952
Total liabilities449,524,910238,785,131183,928,015135,312,54774,331,98548,110,103
Total equity and liabilities567,936,247347,021,822269,397,781185,309,428103,490,68951,575,794

Reporting periods

78 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1380/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.