Fundai

Zamyad Company (KHZAMYA) selling, general and administrative expenses

What makes up administrative, general and selling costs

Ticker
KHZAMYA
Industry
Automotive and parts
Market
Tehran Stock Exchange

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Salaries and wages expense6,467,8163,886,2551,906,055983,032716,260352,761
Scrapping of worn-out vehicles expense15,270,750-----
Depreciation expense99,09278,29846,65733,6188,9387,442
Energy expense (water, electricity, gas and fuel)6,9621,0218422,007633633
Advertising expense156,82498,260127,487301,5128,568778
Commission and sales commission6,883,1631,709,4382,064,1501,668,3401,061,885288,310
After-sales services expense3,228,0171,592,1461,836,243881,230421,034218,497
Doubtful receivables expense3,752,2983,952,5470000
Transportation and transfer expense256,065401,734679,481400,083136,18773,119
Other expenses3,488,781746,9551,945,9702,197,239546,153310,003
Total39,609,76812,466,6548,641,9906,467,0612,899,6581,251,543

Reporting periods

34 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.