Fundai

Tabas Carbon Mineral Company (KARBON) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
KARBON
Industry
Coal mining
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31
Property, plant and equipment3,055,5862,750,0892,451,981
Intangible assets22,58625,06321,366
Long-term investments2,1841,423314
Total non-current assets3,080,3562,776,5752,473,661
Orders and prepayments130,27791,9119,834
Inventory of materials and goods1,107,3032,516,5291,465,623
Trade and other receivables3,672,9952,174,1483,285,483
Cash577,31717,49865,587
Total current assets5,487,8924,800,0864,826,527
Total assets8,568,2487,576,6617,300,188
Capital1,000,0001,000,0001,000,000
Increase in capital in progress1,500,00000
Legal reserve100,000100,000100,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,202,0551,130,474-
Total equity3,802,0552,230,4742,477,520
Trade and other payables1,197,2992,024,2462,324,084
Tax payable46,69933,12434,328
Dividends payable2,683,7742,703,3181,800,000
Financial facilities606,743585,109436,744
Advances received231,678390227,512
Total current liabilities4,766,1935,346,1874,822,668
Total liabilities4,766,1935,346,1874,822,668
Total equity and liabilities8,568,2487,576,6617,300,188

Reporting periods

11 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1402/12/29 to the period ending 1405/06/31.