Fundai

Parsian Rail Transport Development Company (HEPARSA) overhead costs

What makes up manufacturing overhead

Ticker
HEPARSA
Industry
Transportation, storage and communications
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1403/12/30To 1402/12/29To 1401/12/29To 1400/12/29To 1399/12/30
Value added tax and levies274,542-619359-
Issuance of freight waybills10,8953,0273,2612,470-
Commuting and vehicle rental694186289198-
Rent of workshop premises and site office3694883,8395,206-
Property insurance21,45413,6735,5126,143-
Wagon parking and halt fees3,75707890-
Unloading, loading and freight charges126,74535,69328,86617,655-
Fees and consulting fees1,3551,3941,244315-
Wagon repair parts89,42360,33722,66416,989-
Wagon rent5,439----
Total838,274268,116302,359177,120152,230

Reporting periods

19 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1399/06/31 to the period ending 1403/12/30.