Fundai

Parsian Rail Transport Development Company (HEPARSA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
HEPARSA
Industry
Transportation, storage and communications
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 9-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/03/31To 1404/03/31To 1403/03/31To 1402/03/31To 1401/03/31To 1400/03/31
Property, plant and equipment5,120,3783,992,2562,498,746676,028508,080475,548
Intangible assets2,7813,4324,0532,7812,8482,916
Long-term investments200200200200200200
Total non-current assets5,123,3593,995,8882,502,999679,009511,128478,664
Orders and prepayments1,831,54161,162467,590172,0488,3664,967
Inventory of materials and goods949,307763,085758,100456,981243,610131,866
Trade and other receivables10,322,8004,981,8663,141,0902,372,7001,983,6191,646,409
Short-term investments377,848111,610169,819698,349621,638416,473
Cash490,811116,829361,69893,73068,37057,396
Total current assets13,972,3076,034,5524,898,2973,793,8082,925,6032,257,111
Total assets19,095,66610,030,4407,401,2964,472,8173,436,7312,735,775
Capital1,900,0001,900,0001,900,000250,000250,000250,000
Legal reserve190,000121,60288,10725,00025,00025,000
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)3,805,3711,108,034-1,723,9061,270,191773,399
Treasury shares-161,547-230,1260000
Total equity5,826,9862,994,3623,809,4691,998,9061,545,1911,048,399
Trade and other payables11,210,9386,174,5642,147,5621,588,8481,410,6231,355,111
Tax payable1,008,718300,289344,142272,151210,294116,342
Dividends payable1,049,024561,2251,100,123612,912270,623141,131
Total current liabilities13,268,6807,036,0783,591,8272,473,9111,891,5401,687,376
Total liabilities13,268,6807,036,0783,591,8272,473,9111,891,5401,687,376
Total equity and liabilities19,095,66610,030,4407,401,2964,472,8173,436,7312,735,775

Reporting periods

52 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1385/04/31 to the period ending 1405/03/31.