Fundai

Asia Sir Aras Company (HASA) overhead costs

What makes up manufacturing overhead

Ticker
HASA
Industry
Transportation, storage and communications
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 12-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1403/12/30To 1402/12/29To 1401/12/29To 1400/12/29To 1399/12/30To 1398/12/29
Wagon repairs and maintenance expense553,735366,468253,169239,546186,337-
Loading and unloading expense1,425,345893,652645,016569,832424,526-
Access fee expense5,788,7884,020,0803,089,4292,771,1762,050,175-
Wagon rental expense209,156109,815117,94082,38058,835-
Depreciation expense337,237281,232203,580115,47891,73488,275
Other expenses618,499411,102232,710248,296149,946374,927
Total8,932,7606,082,3494,541,8444,026,7082,961,5531,874,638

Reporting periods

24 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1396/12/29 to the period ending 1403/12/30.