Fundai

Asia Sir Aras Company (HASA) balance sheet

Assets, liabilities and equity at the close of each period

Ticker
HASA
Industry
Transportation, storage and communications
Market
Iran Fara Bourse

Latest periods

Latest 6-month periods, in million rials
ItemTo 1405/06/31To 1404/06/31To 1403/06/31To 1402/06/31To 1401/06/31To 1400/06/31
Property, plant and equipment4,682,4813,545,3902,977,8062,657,3302,408,7671,183,574
Intangible assets1,1771,9181,3056941,0181,048
Long-term investments111,179353353353353353
Total non-current assets4,794,8373,550,1782,981,9812,661,2682,415,2291,195,279
Orders and prepayments83,70293,74578,97150,39622,29550,454
Inventory of materials and goods599,252550,548294,479289,748172,18487,863
Trade and other receivables8,568,1135,323,3783,776,3002,573,7382,228,3622,006,072
Cash668,046535,56585,010726,79789,769102,771
Total current assets9,919,1136,503,2364,234,7603,640,6792,512,6102,247,160
Total assets14,713,95010,053,4147,216,7416,301,9474,927,8393,442,439
Capital3,110,0002,800,0002,250,000800,000800,000800,000
Increase in capital in progress690,000001,000,00000
Legal reserve218,102174,298134,51480,00080,00059,108
Retained earnings (accumulated losses)1,247,005973,531-1,315,081990,149570,902
Total equity5,265,1073,947,8293,516,1373,195,0811,870,1491,430,010
Employee end-of-service benefits provision181,390156,437114,28876,38351,21028,605
Total non-current liabilities181,390156,437114,28876,383722,465387,592
Trade and other payables7,891,0655,311,2853,062,2702,446,2502,012,6951,382,868
Tax payable648,813445,620205,917300,318194,179153,669
Dividends payable7,5183,8564,28413,45797,77280,981
Financial facilities719,850179,833292,500270,45818,6700
Advances received2078,55421,345011,9097,319
Total current liabilities9,267,4535,949,1483,586,3163,030,4832,335,2251,624,837
Total liabilities9,448,8436,105,5853,700,6043,106,8663,057,6902,012,429
Total equity and liabilities14,713,95010,053,4147,216,7416,301,9474,927,8393,442,439

Reporting periods

44 periods are on file for this report, from the period ending 1391/12/30 to the period ending 1405/06/31.